615 Pulliam St San Angelo, TX 76903
Fort Concho East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,130 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Pulliam St, San Angelo, TX 76903 and is currently estimated at $98,783, approximately $134 per square foot. 615 Pulliam St is a home located in Tom Green County with nearby schools including San Jacinto Elementary School, Lone Star Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Cook Sammie R - Deceased
Bought by
Cook Sammie R - Deceased
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Sammie R - Deceased | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190 | $64,380 | $29,660 | $34,720 |
| 2024 | $180 | $60,250 | $29,660 | $30,590 |
| 2023 | $169 | $49,030 | $27,830 | $21,200 |
| 2022 | $431 | $22,990 | $7,660 | $15,330 |
| 2021 | $429 | $17,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $434 | $17,680 | $5,890 | $11,790 |
| 2019 | $447 | $17,680 | $5,890 | $11,790 |
| 2018 | $419 | $16,640 | $4,650 | $11,990 |
| 2017 | $462 | $18,410 | $4,650 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $462 | $18,410 | $4,650 | $13,760 |
| 2015 | $168 | $20,870 | $4,650 | $16,220 |
| 2014 | $164 | $20,870 | $4,650 | $16,220 |
| 2013 | $155 | $17,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map