NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,161 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2013

Last sale price $95,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2013

BEST LOT IN TENAYA CREEK SUBDIVISION!!! Next to undeveloped greenbelt. NEW PLUSH CARPET*** NEW PAINT*** NEW DESIGNER VINYL*** Charming single level home with vaulted ceilings and fresh two tone paint! Clean open kitchen. Spacious layout. VERY CLEAN. RV parking. Very stylish landscaping in front, easily maintained. Beautiful established trees. Large clean fenced back yard. Spectacular Lot!!! Outstanding home!!! GOING TO MOVE FAST**** COME TAKE A LOOK BEFORE IT'S GONE****

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Polly Watts

Maxim Properties Listed on: 09/07/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Juan Garcia

Century 21 Americana License #S.167763

Century 21 Americana

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $422

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $68 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,161 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Shelves in Laundry Area

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00366124

Community Details

Overview

  • $250 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Tenaya Creek HOA Rmi Management Association
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
  • Greenbelt

Amenities

  • Common Area

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$422

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$68 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Common Area, Corner Lot, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fees: 68.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 9360-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-996-1426
  • Directions: Robb Cir to Tenaya Creek to Ruby Creek
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1161.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Smith Valley
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: OBrien
  • Tax Legal High School: North Valleys
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 422.37
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: Mult
  • Association Community Association Y N3: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee3: 68.0
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.11
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 4791.6
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Association Details Transfer Fee: 250.0
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Sprinklers Rear: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Cooling Refrigerated: Yes
  • Fencing Full2: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Deck3: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Sprinklers Drip System In Front: Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds: Yes
  • Foundation Details Full Perimeter: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Sprinklers Automatic: Yes
  • Lot Features Corner Lot: Yes
  • Lot Features Greenbelt: Yes
  • View Park Greenbelt: Yes
  • Lot Features Common Area3: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee Frequency3: Monthly
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Tenaya Creek HOA-RMI Management
  • Association Details Management Company Phone5: 674-8000
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Living Area4: 1161.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: No
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Features High Ceilings: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Family Room Features Separate Formal Room3: Yes
  • Living Room Features Family Room Combination: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Tub Shower Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Living Room Features Great Room3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features High Ceilings6: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Kitchen Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Shelves: Yes
  • Interior Features Walk- In Closet(s): Yes
  • Family Room Features High Ceilings4: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Ceiling Fan(s)7: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Walk- In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Ceiling Fan(s)4: Yes
  • Family Room Features Great Room5: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Mountain(s), Park/Greenbelt
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space, Full Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Construction Materials Wood Siding: Yes
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Has Carport?: Yes
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: No
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Carport Spaces2: 1.0
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 1.0
  • Parking Features R V Access Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Meter Installed
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Area, Laundry Room, Shelves
  • Cooling: Central Air, Refrigerated
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00366124
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Full
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • Zoning: Mult

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 422.37

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Smith Valley
  • HighSchool: North Valleys

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2013 09/27/13 Sold $95,000 +5.7% $82 / Sq Ft
09/12/2013 09/12/13 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2013 09/06/13 For Sale $89,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 -- $56,797 $23,695 $33,102
2025 $784 $55,095 $21,700 $33,395
2024 $784 $54,026 $19,950 $34,076
2023 $762 $53,709 $22,330 $31,379
2022 $741 $46,891 $18,725 $28,166
2021 $718 $41,699 $15,750 $25,949
2020 $696 $41,720 $14,945 $26,775
2019 $663 $39,343 $13,090 $26,253
2018 $645 $34,706 $9,135 $25,571
2017 $619 $34,800 $8,225 $26,575
2016 $604 $34,330 $7,560 $26,770
2015 $603 $24,611 $4,410 $20,201
2014 $582 $16,373 $8,750 $7,623
2013 -- $15,387 $6,300 $9,087
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 130011398

Northern Nevada Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.