615 Ruth St Mobile, AL 36606
Rickarby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,000 - $77,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Ruth St, Mobile, AL 36606 and is currently estimated at $67,470, approximately $66 per square foot. 615 Ruth St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including George Hall Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Mount Calvary Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Williams Jewell
Bought by
Kirkham Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
New South Federal Savings Bank
Bought by
Osi Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Smith Brian Keith and Smith Lachella
Bought by
New South Federal Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Smith Brian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,771
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Smith Ruby F
Bought by
Regions Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkham Denise | $50,700 | Delta South Title Inc | |
| Osi Llc | -- | Resource Title Agency | |
| New South Federal Savings Bank | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Brian K | -- | -- | |
| Regions Mtg Inc | $27,282 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Brian K | $32,771 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $10,140 | $800 | $9,340 |
| 2024 | $645 | $10,160 | $800 | $9,360 |
| 2023 | $574 | $9,040 | $800 | $8,240 |
| 2022 | $558 | $8,780 | $800 | $7,980 |
| 2021 | $558 | $8,780 | $800 | $7,980 |
| 2020 | $559 | $8,800 | $800 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $554 | $8,720 | $960 | $7,760 |
| 2018 | $573 | $9,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $573 | $9,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $579 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $561 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map