Estimated Value: $79,122 - $125,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 S 3rd St, Hayti, MO 63851 and is currently estimated at $107,781, approximately $78 per square foot. 615 S 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Mathis Elementary School, Wallace Elementary School, and Hayti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Churchill Alma Jo and Churchill Bob
Bought by
Jordan Alfred and Jordan Saundra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,464
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,317
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Alfred | -- | Attorney | |
| Jordan Alfred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Alfred | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Jordan Alfred | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |