615 S C St La Harpe, IL 61450
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $88,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 615 S C St, La Harpe, IL 61450 and is currently estimated at $74,534. 615 S C St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Illini West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $851 | $29,952 | $2,564 | $27,388 |
| 2023 | $851 | $29,099 | $2,491 | $26,608 |
| 2022 | $845 | $25,101 | $2,149 | $22,952 |
| 2021 | $938 | $22,137 | $1,895 | $20,242 |
| 2020 | $956 | $21,290 | $1,786 | $19,504 |
| 2019 | $959 | $20,770 | $1,742 | $19,028 |
| 2018 | $958 | $21,457 | $1,800 | $19,657 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $21,457 | $1,800 | $19,657 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $21,244 | $1,782 | $19,462 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $22,738 | $1,674 | $21,064 |
| 2012 | $1,796 | $22,738 | $1,674 | $21,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map