615 S Gables Blvd Wheaton, IL 60187
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,831 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 S Gables Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $474,708, approximately $330 per square foot. 615 S Gables Blvd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Schoerner Joel and Bischop Anne
Bought by
Schoerner Joel and Schoerner Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,372
Outstanding Balance
$110,867
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Justin and Johnson Leah P
Bought by
Schoerner Joel and Bischop Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Moren Michael S and Moren Kathleen F
Bought by
Johnson Justin and Johnson Leah P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,885
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoerner Joel | -- | Odyssey Title | |
| Schoerner Joel | $380,000 | Ticor | |
| Johnson Justin | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoerner Joel | $194,372 | |
| Closed | Schoerner Joel | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Justin | $191,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,240 | $135,843 | $28,431 | $107,412 |
| 2023 | $7,910 | $125,040 | $26,170 | $98,870 |
| 2022 | $7,882 | $119,810 | $24,730 | $95,080 |
| 2021 | $7,853 | $116,960 | $24,140 | $92,820 |
| 2020 | $7,828 | $115,870 | $23,910 | $91,960 |
| 2019 | $7,647 | $112,810 | $23,280 | $89,530 |
| 2018 | $7,265 | $106,310 | $21,950 | $84,360 |
| 2017 | $7,154 | $102,390 | $21,140 | $81,250 |
| 2016 | $7,055 | $98,300 | $20,300 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $6,996 | $93,780 | $19,370 | $74,410 |
| 2014 | $5,685 | $76,110 | $17,480 | $58,630 |
| 2013 | $5,539 | $76,340 | $17,530 | $58,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map