615 S Pine St Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $94,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 615 S Pine St, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $88,667. 615 S Pine St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Centralia High School, St. Mary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $174 | $2,240 | $2,240 | $0 |
| 2023 | $433 | $5,040 | $2,090 | $2,950 |
| 2022 | $424 | $4,580 | $1,900 | $2,680 |
| 2021 | $421 | $4,280 | $1,780 | $2,500 |
| 2020 | $619 | $6,190 | $1,810 | $4,380 |
| 2019 | $607 | $5,960 | $1,740 | $4,220 |
| 2018 | $617 | $5,960 | $1,740 | $4,220 |
| 2017 | $616 | $5,850 | $1,710 | $4,140 |
| 2016 | $613 | $5,620 | $1,640 | $3,980 |
| 2015 | $6 | $5,620 | $1,640 | $3,980 |
| 2012 | $7 | $6,330 | $2,710 | $3,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map