615 S Relanto St Freeman, SD 57029
Estimated Value: $221,412 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 615 S Relanto St, Freeman, SD 57029 and is currently estimated at $249,103. 615 S Relanto St is a home with nearby schools including Freeman High School and Freeman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Handel Kenneth J and Handel Corrine M
Bought by
Kenneth J Handel And Corrine M Handel Re and Handel Kenneth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth J Handel And Corrine M Handel Re | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $199,830 | $18,000 | $181,830 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $179,880 | $16,500 | $163,380 |
| 2023 | -- | $164,550 | $15,000 | $149,550 |
| 2022 | -- | $130,660 | $13,500 | $117,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map