615 Saint Eric Dr Mansfield, TX 76063
Walnut Creek Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,227 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Saint Eric Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $327,557, approximately $228 per square foot. 615 Saint Eric Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Roberta Tipps Elementary School, Brooks Wester Middle School, and Asa Low Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Antonio Gonzales
Bought by
Sanchez Margarete Inge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,800
Outstanding Balance
$53,457
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$274,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Vannunen Sara L
Bought by
Sanchez Antonio G and Sanchez Margarete
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,800
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Classic C Homes Inc
Bought by
Vannunen Mark and Vannunen Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,050
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
Hahn Clinton R and Hahn Ruth E
Bought by
Hahn Clinton R and Hahn Ruth E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Margarete Inge | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Antonio G | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Vannunen Mark | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Hahn Clinton R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Margarete Inge | $107,800 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Antonio G | $107,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Vannunen Mark | $87,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,315 | $278,984 | $60,000 | $218,984 |
| 2024 | $4,315 | $278,984 | $60,000 | $218,984 |
| 2023 | $5,474 | $283,170 | $60,000 | $223,170 |
| 2022 | $5,588 | $235,572 | $50,000 | $185,572 |
| 2021 | $5,338 | $215,460 | $50,000 | $165,460 |
| 2020 | $4,912 | $194,089 | $50,000 | $144,089 |
| 2019 | $4,605 | $194,776 | $50,000 | $144,776 |
| 2018 | $3,801 | $147,168 | $50,000 | $97,168 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $136,689 | $30,000 | $106,689 |
| 2016 | $3,462 | $121,626 | $30,000 | $91,626 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $114,719 | $30,000 | $84,719 |
| 2014 | $3,283 | $122,000 | $25,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map