615 Schocalog Rd Akron, OH 44320
Fairlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $317,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Schocalog Rd, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $278,985, approximately $138 per square foot. 615 Schocalog Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Fairlawn Lutheran School, Discovery Montessori School, and St. Hilary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Wolf Kenneth
Bought by
Weber James P and Weber Carol S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,738
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,247
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber James P | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber James P | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $72,807 | $12,572 | $60,235 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $72,807 | $12,572 | $60,235 |
| 2023 | $4,112 | $72,807 | $12,572 | $60,235 |
| 2022 | $4,627 | $65,153 | $11,431 | $53,722 |
| 2021 | $4,632 | $65,153 | $11,431 | $53,722 |
| 2020 | $4,565 | $65,150 | $11,430 | $53,720 |
| 2019 | $4,872 | $63,530 | $10,750 | $52,780 |
| 2018 | $4,810 | $63,530 | $10,750 | $52,780 |
| 2017 | $4,151 | $63,530 | $10,750 | $52,780 |
| 2016 | $4,154 | $53,180 | $10,750 | $42,430 |
| 2015 | $4,151 | $53,180 | $10,750 | $42,430 |
| 2014 | $4,119 | $53,180 | $10,750 | $42,430 |
| 2013 | $4,404 | $56,650 | $10,750 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map