615 Shadow Ln Prattville, AL 36066
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $250,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Shadow Ln, Prattville, AL 36066 and is currently estimated at $236,576, approximately $120 per square foot. 615 Shadow Ln is a home located in Autauga County with nearby schools including Prattville Primary School, Prattville Elementary School, and Prattville Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Bowman Melida Maxine and Woodall Michele Renee
Bought by
Woodall Michele Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodall Michele Renee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $43,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $39,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $36,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $32,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $970 | $31,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $941 | $30,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $944 | $30,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $846 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $867 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $910 | $29,340 | $4,000 | $25,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,780 | $5,000 | $23,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map