615 Skinner St Denton, TX 76205
Downtown Denton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $573,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
280
Sq Ft
$1,050/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Skinner St, Denton, TX 76205 and is currently estimated at $294,000, approximately $1,050 per square foot. 615 Skinner St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Borman Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Denton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $20,844 | $20,844 | -- |
| 2024 | $402 | $20,844 | $20,844 | $0 |
| 2023 | $462 | $24,179 | $24,179 | $0 |
| 2022 | $425 | $20,010 | $20,010 | $0 |
| 2021 | $371 | $16,675 | $16,675 | $0 |
| 2020 | $381 | $16,675 | $16,675 | $0 |
| 2019 | $398 | $16,675 | $16,675 | $0 |
| 2018 | $403 | $16,675 | $16,675 | $0 |
| 2017 | $289 | $11,673 | $11,673 | $0 |
| 2016 | $282 | $10,005 | $10,005 | $0 |
| 2015 | $38 | $10,005 | $10,005 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,849 | $2,033 | $4,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map