615 Springview Trail Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $209,690 - $256,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Springview Trail, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $229,173, approximately $190 per square foot. 615 Springview Trail is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vandora Springs Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Willow Spring Properties Llc
Bought by
615 Springview Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Brown Russell and Brown Sharron Dezern
Bought by
Willow Springs Propeties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,750
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Bought by
Dezern Sharron K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 615 Springview Trust | -- | -- | |
| Willow Springs Propeties Llc | $51,000 | Attorney | |
| Dezern Sharron K | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willow Springs Propeties Llc | $46,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373 | $212,960 | $80,000 | $132,960 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $212,960 | $80,000 | $132,960 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $113,559 | $25,000 | $88,559 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $113,559 | $25,000 | $88,559 |
| 2021 | $143 | $113,559 | $25,000 | $88,559 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $113,559 | $25,000 | $88,559 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $85,788 | $20,000 | $65,788 |
| 2018 | $0 | $85,788 | $20,000 | $65,788 |
| 2017 | $0 | $85,788 | $20,000 | $65,788 |
| 2016 | $0 | $85,788 | $20,000 | $65,788 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,357 | $14,000 | $60,357 |
| 2014 | $822 | $74,357 | $14,000 | $60,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map