615 Stevens St Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,436 - $420,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Stevens St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $414,609, approximately $221 per square foot. 615 Stevens St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ivy Drive School, Northeast Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Battisto Clare A
Bought by
Clare Battisto Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clare Battisto Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clare Battisto Ft | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clare Battisto Ft | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,666 | $227,150 | $44,660 | $182,490 |
| 2024 | $7,235 | $227,150 | $44,660 | $182,490 |
| 2023 | $6,894 | $227,150 | $44,660 | $182,490 |
| 2022 | $6,314 | $164,640 | $36,260 | $128,380 |
| 2021 | $6,314 | $164,640 | $36,260 | $128,380 |
| 2020 | $6,314 | $164,640 | $36,260 | $128,380 |
| 2019 | $6,265 | $164,640 | $36,260 | $128,380 |
| 2018 | $6,072 | $164,640 | $36,260 | $128,380 |
| 2017 | $5,899 | $163,730 | $45,080 | $118,650 |
| 2016 | $5,899 | $163,730 | $45,080 | $118,650 |
| 2015 | $5,667 | $163,730 | $45,080 | $118,650 |
| 2014 | $5,667 | $163,730 | $45,080 | $118,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map