615 Tamara Ln Darrington, WA 98241
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Tamara Ln, Darrington, WA 98241 and is currently estimated at $426,420, approximately $351 per square foot. 615 Tamara Ln is a home with nearby schools including Darrington Elementary School and Darrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Hansen Ronald A and Hansen Tamara L
Bought by
Dolph Everett O and Dolph Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,458
Interest Rate
7.58%
Estimated Equity
$413,962
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolph Everett O | $109,450 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolph Everett O | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,618 | $372,100 | $199,000 | $173,100 |
| 2025 | $2,565 | $365,100 | $181,000 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $2,565 | $346,200 | $162,000 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $375,100 | $168,000 | $207,100 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $277,600 | $111,000 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $215,100 | $72,000 | $143,100 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $181,200 | $46,000 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $159,500 | $31,000 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $143,600 | $23,000 | $120,600 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $126,800 | $19,000 | $107,800 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $110,700 | $14,000 | $96,700 |
| 2013 | $1,691 | $116,500 | $31,000 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map