615 W 39th St Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $544,003 - $650,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,355
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 W 39th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $608,501, approximately $449 per square foot. 615 W 39th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Blanco Thelma N
Bought by
Blanco Thelma N and Blanco John J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Pelaez Carlos
Bought by
Blanco Thelma N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Thelma N | -- | Attorney | |
| Blanco Thelma N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,215 | $340,722 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,560 | $307,741 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,560 | $279,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,018 | $254,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,456 | $231,211 | $138,489 | $92,722 |
| 2020 | $4,624 | $239,286 | $145,778 | $93,508 |
| 2019 | $4,285 | $221,146 | $126,852 | $94,294 |
| 2018 | $4,037 | $215,795 | $120,714 | $95,081 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $192,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $124,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $124,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $123,086 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map