6150 Chase St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,290 - $580,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6150 Chase St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $530,323, approximately $517 per square foot. 6150 Chase St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,746 | $32,880 | $15,223 | $17,657 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $31,581 | $15,808 | $15,773 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $31,581 | $15,808 | $15,773 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $27,087 | $13,273 | $13,814 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $27,866 | $13,655 | $14,211 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $24,476 | $8,760 | $15,716 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $24,476 | $8,760 | $15,716 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $20,757 | $6,292 | $14,465 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $20,757 | $6,292 | $14,465 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $18,525 | $6,657 | $11,868 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $18,525 | $6,657 | $11,868 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $15,068 | $5,731 | $9,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map