6150 E 31st St Tucson, AZ 85711
Corbett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,118 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6150 E 31st St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $277,530, approximately $176 per square foot. 6150 E 31st St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Wheeler Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,115 | $19,033 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,115 | $18,127 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $17,264 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $16,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $15,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $14,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $14,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $14,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $12,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $12,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $11,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $11,137 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map