6150 Golfview Dr Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $370,946 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6150 Golfview Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $386,237, approximately $242 per square foot. 6150 Golfview Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Woodland Primary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Woodland Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Hartkopf Mary V
Bought by
Kaye Christine E and Christine E Kaye Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,194
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$355,043
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaye Christine E | $228,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaye Christine E | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,211 | $118,907 | $16,118 | $102,789 |
| 2024 | $7,937 | $104,225 | $14,128 | $90,097 |
| 2023 | $8,534 | $96,765 | $13,117 | $83,648 |
| 2022 | $8,534 | $98,556 | $13,120 | $85,436 |
| 2021 | $7,691 | $94,602 | $12,594 | $82,008 |
| 2020 | $7,429 | $92,276 | $12,284 | $79,992 |
| 2019 | $7,208 | $89,597 | $11,927 | $77,670 |
| 2018 | $6,938 | $87,781 | $14,701 | $73,080 |
| 2017 | $6,855 | $85,266 | $14,280 | $70,986 |
| 2016 | $6,774 | $81,469 | $13,644 | $67,825 |
| 2015 | $6,564 | $77,266 | $12,940 | $64,326 |
| 2014 | $6,670 | $78,761 | $13,556 | $65,205 |
| 2012 | $6,430 | $79,364 | $13,660 | $65,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map