6150 State Rd Dd Festus, MO 63028
Estimated payment $2,375/month
About This Home
Call Adam Mikesch at 314-541-0389 .
This 1,320 square foot, 4 bed, 3 bath home sits on 5+/- acres in Ste. Genevieve County and offers space, function, and flexibility just minutes from Interstate 55. With a walk-out basement, open floor plan, and attached 2-car garage, the home is built for practical everyday living along paved State Highway DD within the Ste. Genevieve R-2 School District.
Step outside and you'll find what makes this property stand out-a large back deck, above-ground pool, chicken coop, raised garden beds, and a detached shop with room for additional vehicles, equipment, or tools. The home is also equipped with an optional outdoor wood burning stove to supplement heating during cold winter months.
Whether you're looking to spread out, start a hobby farm, or just enjoy some extra elbow room, this property checks the boxes without sacrificing quick access to Festus, Farmington, Bloomsdale, or Ste. Genevieve.
Listing Agent
Rooted Co.
Rooted Real Estate & Auction Co. Listed on: 03/30/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- Current uses include row crop, hobby farm
- Potential uses include hobby farm
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Basement
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
- 6150 State Road Dd
- 3140 Brook Stone Rd
- 6803 Heather Rd
- 7999 State Road Dd
- TBD Lobo Dr
- 1509 Buck View
- 14560 Dry Fork Rd
- 4499 U S 61
- 6000 Newman Rd
- 9745 E Cottonwood Ln
- 10002 Three Oaks Ln
- 10002 3 Oaks Dr
- 10009 Three Oaks Ln
- 5400 Nolting Rd
- 5400 Nolting Rd Unit French Village MO 63
- 13132 State Road Tt
- 13104 Waggoner Rd
- 13967 Sullens Rd
- 3689 Rouggly Kiepe Rd
- 9680 James Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.