6151 2nd Ave Lucerne, CA 95458
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6151 2nd Ave, Lucerne, CA 95458 and is currently estimated at $160,000, approximately $133 per square foot. 6151 2nd Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lucerne Elementary School, Upper Lake Middle School, and Upper Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Dei Jack W
Bought by
Dei Jack W and Dei Olivia Deanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Dei Jack W
Bought by
Dei Jack W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Dei Jack
Bought by
Dei Jack W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Stephenson Virginia
Bought by
Stephenson Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dei Jack W | -- | None Available | |
| Dei Jack W | -- | None Available | |
| Dei Jack W | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stephenson Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $123,657 | $109,316 | $14,341 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $121,233 | $107,173 | $14,060 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $118,857 | $105,072 | $13,785 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $116,527 | $103,012 | $13,515 |
| 2021 | $461 | $35,000 | $30,000 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $442 | $35,000 | $30,000 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $461 | $35,000 | $30,000 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $442 | $35,000 | $30,000 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $439 | $35,000 | $30,000 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $444 | $35,000 | $30,000 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $30,000 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | $446 | $35,000 | $30,000 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map