6151 Tyrnbury Dr Lisle, IL 60532
Huntington Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6151 Tyrnbury Dr, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $766,061, approximately $263 per square foot. 6151 Tyrnbury Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Steeple Run Elementary School, Kennedy Junior High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Kraybill John K and Kraybill Louise A
Bought by
Magsam Zmaczynski John J and Magsam Zmaczynski Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,900
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$578,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Gucwa David A and Gucwa Pamela A
Bought by
Kraybill John K and Kraybill Louise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,200
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Gucwa David A and Gucwa Pamela A
Bought by
Gucwa David A and Gucwa Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Sb Corp
Bought by
Gucwa David A and Gucwa Pamela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magsam Zmaczynski John J | -- | Baird & Warner Title | |
| Kraybill John K | $426,500 | Ticor | |
| Gucwa David A | -- | -- | |
| Gucwa David A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magsam Zmaczynski John J | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kraybill John K | $341,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gucwa David A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,428 | $211,788 | $72,393 | $139,395 |
| 2023 | $13,961 | $193,290 | $66,070 | $127,220 |
| 2022 | $12,659 | $175,710 | $60,060 | $115,650 |
| 2021 | $12,294 | $168,160 | $57,790 | $110,370 |
| 2020 | $12,026 | $165,140 | $56,750 | $108,390 |
| 2019 | $11,689 | $158,000 | $54,300 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $11,734 | $158,000 | $54,300 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $10,798 | $148,250 | $52,470 | $95,780 |
| 2016 | $10,614 | $142,890 | $50,570 | $92,320 |
| 2015 | $11,197 | $142,870 | $50,560 | $92,310 |
| 2014 | $11,428 | $142,870 | $50,560 | $92,310 |
| 2013 | $11,255 | $143,210 | $50,680 | $92,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map