6152 E 20th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Colonia Del Valle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,677 - $348,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6152 E 20th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $318,419, approximately $205 per square foot. 6152 E 20th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Ferguson Katharine A
Bought by
Ferguson Katharine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Richards Joan A
Bought by
Ferguson Katharine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Katharine A | -- | -- | |
| Ferguson Katharine A | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ferguson Katharine A | $47,000 |