6152 E Beverly St Tucson, AZ 85711
Colonia Del Valle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,337 - $351,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6152 E Beverly St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $323,334, approximately $163 per square foot. 6152 E Beverly St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Smith Mcconnell Sandra L and Smith Sandra Lynne
Bought by
Gentry Philip Roger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,548
Outstanding Balance
$86,317
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Philip Roger | $176,000 | -- | |
| Gentry Philip Roger | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gentry Philip Roger | $173,548 | |
| Closed | Gentry Philip Roger | $173,548 |