6152 Val Rod Ct Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6152 Val Rod Ct, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $455,663, approximately $198 per square foot. 6152 Val Rod Ct is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Montalvo Ed and Montalvo Janis
Bought by
Montalvo Edward and Montalvo Janis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Bought by
Montalvo Ed and Montalvo Janis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montalvo Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Montalvo Ed | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,513 | $220,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $212,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,607 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |