6153 Central St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6153 Central St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $215,041, approximately $189 per square foot. 6153 Central St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Romulus Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Dobbyn Lawrence C
Bought by
Thompson Theodore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Donovan Shaun and Secretary Of Housing & Urban D
Bought by
Dobbyn Lawrence C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Adams Stanley
Bought by
M & T Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Middlebelt Development Inc
Bought by
Adams Stanley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Theodore | $62,500 | Michigan Title Insurance Age | |
| Dobbyn Lawrence C | $21,111 | None Available | |
| M & T Bank | $144,324 | None Available | |
| Adams Stanley | $143,100 | Michigan Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,570 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $948 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $753 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,960 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $834 | $31,400 | $4,800 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map