NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6153 Gentry Rd Freedom, IN 47431

2 Beds
1 Bath
912 Sq Ft
25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 16, 2020

Last sale price $95,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 25 Acre Lot
  • 15 Acres of Pasture
  • Shed

About This Home

As of November 2020

25 acres of land with some marketable timber and a couple of nice building sites. The property is on a good blacktop road with city water and community natural gas. There is an older house on the property that is not livable and needs to be razed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Foutch

Owen County Home Company Listed on: 10/18/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Foutch

Owen County Home Company Listed on: 10/18/2020

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,433

Lot Details

  • 25 Acre Lot

• Shed
  • 15 Acres of Pasture

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 60-16-20-300-340.000-017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,433

Lot Details

25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: LOTS AND LAND
  • Property Sub Type: Residential Land
  • Legal Description: S 1/2 NE SW S20 T9 R4 5A IN NE SW S20 T9 R4 20A 25 acres total
  • Parcel Number ID: 60-16-20-300-340.000-017
  • Platted: Yes
  • Cross Street: Gloryville Rd
  • Location: Rural
  • Road Access: County
  • Road Surface: Asphalt
  • Parcel Description: Irregular, Partially Wooded, Pasture, Rolling, Ravine, 15+

• Lot Dimensions: irregular
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 1089000
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 25
  • Number Pasture Acres: 15
  • Numberwooded Acres: 10
  • Land Features: Shed, House

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1432.84
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/16/2020 11/16/20 Sold $95,000 -5.0% $104 / Sq Ft
10/21/2020 10/21/20 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2020 10/18/20 For Sale $100,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,369 $197,100 $34,200 $162,900
2024 $142 $10,700 $10,700 $0
2023 $952 $67,200 $67,200 $0
2022 $997 $65,700 $65,700 $0
2021 $1,479 $88,500 $66,800 $21,700
2020 $1,558 $91,600 $66,800 $24,800
2019 $1,433 $78,900 $55,300 $23,600
2018 $1,433 $78,600 $55,500 $23,100
2017 $1,538 $85,700 $56,600 $29,100
2016 $1,530 $85,000 $57,100 $27,900
2014 $1,565 $99,700 $57,600 $42,100
2013 -- $100,000 $56,200 $43,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202042631

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 60-16-20-300-340.000-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.