Estimated Value: $387,000 - $512,741
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,372
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6153 Pine Bluff Dr, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $472,685, approximately $108 per square foot. 6153 Pine Bluff Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Avon Intermediate School West, and Hickory Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
First Merchants Bank Na
Bought by
Sheets Matthew D and Sheets Erin K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,078
Outstanding Balance
$172,250
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
The Estridge Group Inc
Bought by
First Merchants Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Estridge Development Co Inc
Bought by
The Estridge Group Inc Of Hamilton Count
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheets Matthew D | -- | None Available | |
| First Merchants Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| The Estridge Group Inc Of Hamilton Count | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheets Matthew D | $256,078 | |
| Closed | The Estridge Group Inc Of Hamilton Count | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,850 | $526,100 | $63,600 | $462,500 |
| 2024 | $5,719 | $503,600 | $63,600 | $440,000 |
| 2023 | $5,205 | $461,000 | $57,900 | $403,100 |
| 2022 | $5,104 | $448,200 | $55,600 | $392,600 |
| 2021 | $4,138 | $362,900 | $53,700 | $309,200 |
| 2020 | $4,013 | $348,800 | $53,700 | $295,100 |
| 2019 | $4,032 | $345,500 | $52,200 | $293,300 |
| 2018 | $4,082 | $343,100 | $47,100 | $296,000 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $342,600 | $47,100 | $295,500 |
| 2016 | $3,329 | $332,900 | $47,100 | $285,800 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $327,300 | $42,600 | $284,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map