6154 Rook Rd Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6154 Rook Rd, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $462,266, approximately $174 per square foot. 6154 Rook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Robert D. Brandon Elementary School and Martin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,446 | $182,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $136,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $136,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map