6155 Pelican Pointe Unit 104 Columbus, OH 43231
Northern Woods NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,288/month
About This Home
6155 Pelican Pointe #104 offers something buyers are always searching for and rarely find--true first-floor living in a well-kept community. No steps to climb, no hauling groceries upstairs, and no daily inconvenience--just simple, comfortable access from the moment you arrive.
Inside, the space feels welcoming and functional, with a layout that makes everyday living easy. Natural light fills the main living area, while the kitchen connects smoothly to the dining and gathering spaces so you're never cut off from the conversation.
The primary bedroom is spacious and private, and the second bedroom gives you options--guests, office, workout room, or whatever fits your lifestyle best. A private patio adds the perfect outdoor bonus for coffee in the morning or quiet evenings at home.
Set in a convenient location close to shopping, restaurants, and everything you need, this condo is ideal for anyone wanting less maintenance and more freedom. The real highlight? First-floor units like this are hard to come by - Don't miss it!
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,313
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Lot Details
- 1 Common Wall
- Wooded Lot
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,260 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- No Garage
- Off-Street Parking: 1
- Assigned Parking
Outdoor Features
- Patio
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Electric Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 010-262661
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Association fees include ext. building maint., insurance, lawn care, recreation, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
- Association Phone (614) 488-7711
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $205,000 | +89.8% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | Sold | $108,000 | -1.8% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2019 06/16/19 | For Sale | $110,000 | +25.6% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | Sold | $87,550 | -5.4% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2015 08/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | For Sale | $92,500 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226014500
APN: 010-262661
- 6200 Harbour Pointe Unit 301
- 6170 Harbour Pointe Unit 101
- 6120 Harbour Pointe Unit 202
- 3137 Heron Pointe Unit 202
- 3071 Birch Hollow Way Unit 3071
- 3032 Blendon Woods Blvd
- 3050 Cooper Bluff Dr
- 3001 Cooper Bluff Dr Unit 3001
- 2956 Granada Hills Dr
- 6263 Presidential Gateway
- 2886 Scotch Pine Ct
- 2817 Bella Via Ave
- 5834 Stoneshead Ct
- 6100 Reno Rd
- 5657 Holyoke Ln
- 3036 Rainier Ave
- 5746 Great Hall Ct Unit C
- 3230 Donalda Ct Unit 3230
- 5700 Crossing Ct Unit 4
- 3454 Paris Blvd
- 6345 Cooper Rd
- 3100 Old Providence Ln
- 2901 Corporate Exchange Dr
- 5808 Stormcroft Ave
- 2659 Christine Blvd Unit 2659
- 3142 Vista View Blvd
- 5700 Crossing Ct Unit 4
- 10 King Arthur Ct
- 5507 Mesa Ridge Ln
- 5470 Yellowbud Dr
- 2704 Lauffer Ravines Dr
- 2300 Deewood Dr
- 2434 Pinecrest Dr
- 1226 Parkview Dr
- 5811 Spring Run Cir
- 2115 Jewett Dr
- 2325 Marlborough Ct
- 49 Parkview Ave
- 5670 Raintree Place
- 4098 Fox Glove Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.