6155 State Highway 173 N Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $647,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6155 State Highway 173 N, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $463,664, approximately $266 per square foot. 6155 State Highway 173 N is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $252,007 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $229,097 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $208,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $244,390 | $8,030 | $236,360 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $144,150 | $6,760 | $137,390 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $127,980 | $6,760 | $121,220 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $122,450 | $6,760 | $115,690 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $122,450 | $6,760 | $115,690 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $120,190 | $4,500 | $115,690 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $119,870 | $4,500 | $115,370 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $121,520 | $4,500 | $117,020 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $121,520 | $4,500 | $117,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map