6156 Sycamore Dr Bismarck, AR 71929
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $239,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6156 Sycamore Dr, Bismarck, AR 71929 and is currently estimated at $156,234, approximately $108 per square foot. 6156 Sycamore Dr is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Bismarck Elementary School, Bismarck Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Thronton Brian and Thronton Zachary
Bought by
Lee Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Bought by
Lee Marsha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Bought by
Lee Marsha and /Lee, Jay M & Valorie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Bought by
Lee, Jay M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1993
Bought by
Thornton Gilliam To and Lee Marsha Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Marsha | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Marsha | -- | -- | |
| Lee Marsha | -- | -- | |
| Lee, Jay M | -- | -- | |
| Lee, Jay M | -- | -- | |
| Thornton Gilliam To | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33 | $9,975 | $1,855 | $8,120 |
| 2024 | $86 | $9,975 | $1,855 | $8,120 |
| 2023 | $74 | $9,975 | $1,855 | $8,120 |
| 2022 | $177 | $9,975 | $1,855 | $8,120 |
| 2021 | $177 | $9,975 | $1,855 | $8,120 |
| 2020 | $125 | $9,925 | $2,250 | $7,675 |
| 2019 | $125 | $9,925 | $2,250 | $7,675 |
| 2018 | $150 | $10,155 | $2,480 | $7,675 |
| 2017 | $161 | $10,155 | $2,480 | $7,675 |
| 2016 | $511 | $10,155 | $2,480 | $7,675 |
| 2015 | $260 | $12,216 | $2,206 | $10,010 |
| 2014 | $238 | $11,768 | $1,758 | $10,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map