6156 Yinger Ave Dearborn, MI 48126
Ford Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,122 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6156 Yinger Ave, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $236,781, approximately $181 per square foot. 6156 Yinger Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Maples Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Elkhatib Moufid and El-Khatib Amal
Bought by
Elkhatib Moufid and El-Khatib Amal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkhatib Moufid | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,879 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $559 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |