6157 Hampton Oaks Dr Mobile, AL 36693
Rolling Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,054 - $285,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6157 Hampton Oaks Dr, Mobile, AL 36693 and is currently estimated at $266,764, approximately $112 per square foot. 6157 Hampton Oaks Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Olive J. Dodge Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $21,730 | $3,500 | $18,230 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $21,540 | $3,000 | $18,540 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $18,630 | $3,300 | $15,330 |
| 2022 | $953 | $17,440 | $3,000 | $14,440 |
| 2021 | $889 | $16,310 | $3,000 | $13,310 |
| 2020 | $860 | $15,800 | $3,000 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $869 | $15,940 | $3,000 | $12,940 |
| 2018 | $889 | $16,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $921 | $16,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $902 | $16,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $895 | $16,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map