61577 Tam McArthur Loop Bend, OR 97702
Century West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,574,971 - $1,638,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61577 Tam McArthur Loop, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $1,614,243, approximately $591 per square foot. 61577 Tam McArthur Loop is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including William E. Miller Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Martin Valerie P
Bought by
Grout Bruce and Grout Tyan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Cushman Charles and Cushman Catherine
Bought by
Martin Valerie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Martin Valerie P
Bought by
Martin William S and Martin Valerie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grout Bruce | $749,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |