6158 Granada Ave Satsuma, AL 36572
Estimated payment $1,266/month
About This Home
Updated! Sitting on a spacious corner lot in highly sought out Satsuma sits this well maintained brick 3 bedroom 2 bath home. This home has been freshly painted & new LVP flooring has been installed throughout the entire home! The family room is large with a wood burning fireplace. Conveniently located just off the interstate. Satsuma School District.
Map
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1980
Lot Details
0.36 Acres
Listing Details
- Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
- Property Type: Residential
- Community Features: None
- Fencing: None
- Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Level
- LotSizeAcres: 0.3593
- Lot Size: 136x112x167
- Co List Office Mls Id: GCMIXLRE
- Co List Office Phone: 251-265-1230
- Subdivision Name: River Of Pines
- Accessibility Features: None
- Architectural Style: Traditional
- Basement: None
- Building Area Total: 1320
- Carport Spaces: 2
- Efficiency: None
- Year Built: 1980
- Parcel #: 190613300100145
- RoomBedroomFeatures: None
- RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dining L
- BathroomsTotalDecimal: 2
- GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Detached
- RoomKitchenFeatures: Breakfast Room, Eat-in Kitchen
- RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Other
- Special Features: None
Interior Features
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Bedrooms: 3
- Fireplace Features: Family Room
- Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Exterior Features
- Topography: Level
- Construction Type: Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation Details: Slab
- Other Structures: None
- Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
- Roof: Ridge Vents, Shingle
Garage/Parking
- Covered Parking Spaces: 2
- Parking Features: Carport, Detached
Utilities
- Laundry Features: Laundry Room
- Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
- Heating Yn: Yes
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available
- Water Source: Public
Schools
- Elementary School: Mobile - Other
- High School: Satsuma
- Middle Or Junior School: Mobile - Other
Lot Info
- Land Lease: No
- Lot Size Sq Ft: 15651.108
Tax Info
- Tax Annual Amount: 1416
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $23,680 | $7,000 | $16,680 |
| 2024 | $1,416 | $23,220 | $7,000 | $16,220 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $22,160 | $7,000 | $15,160 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $20,540 | $7,000 | $13,540 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $19,680 | $7,000 | $12,680 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $19,020 | $5,600 | $13,420 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $19,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $19,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $19,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,161 | $18,860 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -2.2% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Reps Deed | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7729364
APN: 19-06-13-3-001-001.45
- 354 Thomas Rd
- 315 Powers Rd
- 563 Vaughan Dr
- 651 Norton Dr
- 563 Vaughn Dr S
- 5757 Cordova Ave
- 454 Wesley V St
- 400 Juniper Ave
- 99 Carroll Ln
- 9322 Lawshe Ave
- 9321 Lawshe Ave
- 0 I-65 Service Rd S Unit 7558280
- 0 I-65 Service Rd S Unit 7556322
- 0 I-65 Service Rd S
- 0 I-65 Service Rd S Unit 7558308
- 311 Magnolia Ave Unit 54
- 0 Travelers Ct Unit 34 315632
- 204 Bayou Ave E
- 150 Orange Ave E
- 0 Kalifield Blvd Unit 7706300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.