6159 79th St Middle Village, NY 11379
Middle Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,232 - $895,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6159 79th St, Middle Village, NY 11379 and is currently estimated at $837,808, approximately $727 per square foot. 6159 79th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 49 - Dorothy Bonawit Kole, Newtown High School, and Our Lady Of Hope Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Passafuime Thomas and Passafuime Margaret
Bought by
Lee Myeong Bok and Lee So Un
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Sold by
Passafiume Thomas and Passafiume Margaret
Bought by
Passafuime Thomas and Passafiume Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Myeong Bok | $250,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Passafuime Thomas | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Passafuime Thomas | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Myeong Bok | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Passafuime Thomas | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,117 | $39,209 | $11,064 | $28,145 |
| 2025 | $3,079 | $39,196 | $11,570 | $27,626 |
| 2024 | $3,183 | $38,263 | $11,461 | $26,802 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $36,116 | $10,438 | $25,678 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $50,940 | $15,780 | $35,160 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $49,860 | $15,780 | $34,080 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $49,200 | $15,780 | $33,420 |
| 2019 | $6,011 | $49,080 | $15,780 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $5,838 | $30,097 | $10,007 | $20,090 |
| 2017 | $5,543 | $28,663 | $11,816 | $16,847 |
| 2016 | $5,133 | $28,663 | $11,816 | $16,847 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $27,219 | $13,291 | $13,928 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $26,572 | $13,286 | $13,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map