6159 Blossman Rd Toledo, OH 43617
Estimated Value: $227,773 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,226
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6159 Blossman Rd, Toledo, OH 43617 and is currently estimated at $253,193, approximately $113 per square foot. 6159 Blossman Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Stranahan Elementary School, Sylvania Timberstone Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1990
Sold by
Pullella A R and M R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,000 | $13,405 | $49,595 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $78,295 | $13,405 | $64,890 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $53,200 | $12,985 | $40,215 |
| 2022 | $4,047 | $53,200 | $12,985 | $40,215 |
| 2021 | $4,819 | $62,020 | $12,985 | $49,035 |
| 2020 | $4,478 | $50,960 | $10,605 | $40,355 |
| 2019 | $4,315 | $50,960 | $10,605 | $40,355 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $50,960 | $10,605 | $40,355 |
| 2017 | $4,532 | $48,860 | $10,290 | $38,570 |
| 2016 | $4,446 | $139,600 | $29,400 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $4,195 | $139,600 | $29,400 | $110,200 |
| 2014 | $3,886 | $46,100 | $9,910 | $36,190 |
| 2013 | $3,886 | $46,100 | $9,910 | $36,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map