Seller's Agent in 2022
Becky Johns
eXp Realty of Northern California
(530) 519-5553
212 Total Sales
No time to delay!! Grab this opportunity before it's gone!! Welcome to your 2 acre ranchette, complete with Barn, Owned Solar, Livestock Fencing and your new Spacious Home. Fresh paint, new heat & air and vaulted ceilings complement the open floor plan and so many wonderful windows. 2 large bedrooms may be enough and it is designed to easily add 2 walls to make a 3rd. Dream the day away, soaking in the country & mountain views from your bright and airy living room open to kitchen & dining. Laundry/Mud room has lots of storage and plenty of room to drop off the muck boots when you come in from the chicken coop or barn, caring for your favorite 2 and 4 legged friends. Impressive, but that is just the beginning, check out the many outside features. This 2 acres extending to just beyond the 36 solar panels includes a carport or hay storage, a family orchard, a barn that could easily be converted to a shop, full RV hookup, a chicken coop, room for garden, trailer gates and more. Think of the money you will save & possibilities for income and/or self-sustainability: Solar, Eggs, Garden, Fruit, Animals, RV hookups. Lot size, sqft, year built, and all information taken from county record and seller. Buyer to verify all information to satisfaction.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Northern California License #01496335 Listed on: 03/21/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
OUT OF AREA NON MEMBER
Out Of Area Office
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | Sold | $363,000 | -1.9% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Price Changed | $369,999 | -2.1% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2022 05/30/22 | For Sale | $378,000 | +4.1% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | Off Market | $363,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | Price Changed | $378,000 | -2.8% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -1.5% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2022 03/21/22 | For Sale | $395,000 | +38.6% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Sold | $285,000 | -0.9% | $212 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | For Sale | $287,500 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $377,665 | $234,090 | $143,575 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $370,260 | $229,500 | $140,760 |
| 2023 | $3,971 | $363,000 | $225,000 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $287,500 | $200,000 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $975 | $80,379 | $54,681 | $25,698 |
| 2020 | $975 | $79,556 | $54,121 | $25,435 |
| 2019 | $968 | $77,997 | $53,060 | $24,937 |
| 2018 | $905 | $76,469 | $52,020 | $24,449 |
| 2017 | $937 | $74,970 | $51,000 | $23,970 |
| 2016 | $883 | $73,500 | $50,000 | $23,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,597 | $33,134 | $40,463 |
| 2014 | $792 | $72,156 | $32,485 | $39,671 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Becky Johns
eXp Realty of Northern California
(530) 519-5553
212 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2022
OUT OF AREA NON MEMBER
Out Of Area Office
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Randy Fortner
Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Clint Johns
eXp of Northern CA
(530) 519-7509
88 Total Sales
Source: Tehama County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20220281
Ask me questions while you tour the home.