6159 Donald Ave Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6159 Donald Ave, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $307,555, approximately $171 per square foot. 6159 Donald Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Santaguida Giuseppe
Bought by
Santaguida Giuseppe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santaguida Giuseppe | -- | Thomas J. Murphy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $165,000 | $31,700 | $133,300 |
| 2024 | $6,209 | $165,000 | $31,700 | $133,300 |
| 2023 | $6,649 | $165,000 | $31,700 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $6,763 | $165,000 | $31,700 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $6,629 | $165,000 | $31,700 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $5,106 | $165,000 | $31,700 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $165,000 | $31,700 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $4,753 | $155,000 | $31,700 | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map