6159 E State Blvd Fort Wayne, IN 46815
Buckingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
12,588
Sq Ft
$24/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6159 E State Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46815 and is currently priced at $301,000, approximately $23 per square foot. 6159 E State Blvd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including J Wilbur Haley Elementary School, Blackhawk Middle School, and R Nelson Snider High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Fox Robert H
Bought by
Michael Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,959
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Timothy J | -- | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michael Timothy J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,125 | $525,500 | $101,900 | $423,600 |
| 2024 | $13,514 | $507,200 | $101,900 | $405,300 |
| 2023 | $13,514 | $511,600 | $101,900 | $409,700 |
| 2022 | $13,838 | $508,900 | $101,900 | $407,000 |
| 2021 | $14,092 | $486,900 | $101,900 | $385,000 |
| 2020 | $14,440 | $486,900 | $101,900 | $385,000 |
| 2019 | $16,849 | $571,300 | $98,700 | $472,600 |
| 2018 | $17,136 | $571,300 | $98,700 | $472,600 |
| 2017 | $17,240 | $561,100 | $98,700 | $462,400 |
| 2016 | $17,725 | $582,000 | $98,700 | $483,300 |
| 2014 | $17,395 | $590,200 | $98,700 | $491,500 |
| 2013 | $13,798 | $473,900 | $98,700 | $375,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map