6159 Mudlake Rd Creston, OH 44217
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $359,264
3
Beds
7
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6159 Mudlake Rd, Creston, OH 44217 and is currently estimated at $322,316, approximately $187 per square foot. 6159 Mudlake Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1990
Bought by
Kilkenny George W and Kilkenny Edna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilkenny George W | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $112,150 | $24,440 | $87,710 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $94,910 | $23,250 | $71,660 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $94,910 | $23,250 | $71,660 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $94,910 | $23,250 | $71,660 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $72,460 | $17,750 | $54,710 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $72,460 | $17,750 | $54,710 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $72,460 | $17,750 | $54,710 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $56,020 | $15,690 | $40,330 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $56,020 | $15,690 | $40,330 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $56,020 | $15,690 | $40,330 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $52,860 | $14,810 | $38,050 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $52,860 | $14,810 | $38,050 |
| 2013 | $1,837 | $52,860 | $14,810 | $38,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map