6159 Roberta St Burton, MI 48509
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $193,749
Studio
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6159 Roberta St, Burton, MI 48509 and is currently estimated at $174,687, approximately $112 per square foot. 6159 Roberta St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Barhitte Elementary School, Waterbrook Christian Academy, and Genesee Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Lockrey Kevin L and Lockrey Kimberly D
Bought by
Mauk Brian J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mauk Brian J | $77,400 | Guaranty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $540 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |