6159 Wilmer Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
White Oak West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $366,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6159 Wilmer Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $347,536, approximately $174 per square foot. 6159 Wilmer Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Bauder Erwin and Bauder Rosl
Bought by
Pick Andrea M and Zimmer Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,636
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$249,900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pick Andrea M | $185,000 | Prodigy Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pick Andrea M | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,042 | $92,968 | $15,691 | $77,277 |
| 2023 | $4,953 | $92,968 | $15,691 | $77,277 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $65,738 | $15,229 | $50,509 |
| 2021 | $3,932 | $65,738 | $15,229 | $50,509 |
| 2020 | $3,971 | $65,738 | $15,229 | $50,509 |
| 2019 | $3,914 | $58,696 | $13,598 | $45,098 |
| 2018 | $3,486 | $58,696 | $13,598 | $45,098 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $58,696 | $13,598 | $45,098 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $55,986 | $13,461 | $42,525 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $55,986 | $13,461 | $42,525 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $55,986 | $13,461 | $42,525 |
| 2013 | $3,048 | $56,554 | $13,598 | $42,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map