61591 Orion Dr Bend, OR 97702
Old Farm District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,363 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61591 Orion Dr, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $676,091, approximately $466 per square foot. 61591 Orion Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Silver Rail Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Plagmann Gary Lee and Plagmann Cheryl B
Bought by
Plagmann Living Trust and Plagmann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plagmann Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,467 | $264,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $256,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $249,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $234,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $228,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $228,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $221,430 | $0 | $0 |