616 119th Ave E Edgewood, WA 98372
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 119th Ave E, Edgewood, WA 98372 and is currently estimated at $573,014, approximately $420 per square foot. 616 119th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Discovery Primary School, Hedden Elementary School, and Surprise Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Verity Michael G
Bought by
Verity Pamela K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verity Pamela K | $20,000 | Commonwealth Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Verity Pamela K | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,957 | $518,900 | $290,300 | $228,600 |
| 2024 | $4,957 | $491,500 | $236,800 | $254,700 |
| 2023 | $4,957 | $477,000 | $229,300 | $247,700 |
| 2022 | $4,931 | $459,600 | $244,300 | $215,300 |
| 2021 | $4,850 | $356,800 | $175,300 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $3,797 | $320,100 | $141,800 | $178,300 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $293,200 | $127,100 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $267,500 | $105,700 | $161,800 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $204,500 | $80,300 | $124,200 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $190,200 | $72,200 | $118,000 |
| 2013 | $2,373 | $171,300 | $62,200 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map