616 17th Ave N Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $703,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 17th Ave N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $664,525, approximately $323 per square foot. 616 17th Ave N is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Mcbee Belinda Kay
Bought by
Mcbee Jonathan Albert and C/O Mcbee Belinda Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbee Jonathan Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $37,141 | $18,090 | $19,051 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $20,001 | $7,341 | $12,660 |
| 2021 | $4,343 | $20,001 | $7,341 | $12,660 |
| 2020 | $4,146 | $20,001 | $7,341 | $12,660 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $20,001 | $7,341 | $12,660 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $17,446 | $5,590 | $11,856 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $17,446 | $5,590 | $11,856 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,446 | $5,590 | $11,856 |
| 2015 | $3,741 | $17,447 | $5,591 | $11,856 |
| 2014 | $3,615 | $17,447 | $5,591 | $11,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map