616 84th St S Birmingham, AL 35206
South Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $106,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 84th St S, Birmingham, AL 35206 and is currently estimated at $73,007, approximately $95 per square foot. 616 84th St S is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Ossie Ware Mitchell Middle School, and Woodlawn High School-Magnet.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $9,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $615 | $8,940 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $610 | $4,250 | $1,340 | $2,910 |
| 2021 | $519 | $3,580 | $1,340 | $2,240 |
| 2020 | $497 | $3,430 | $1,340 | $2,090 |
| 2019 | $497 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $396 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $396 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $396 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $396 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $396 | $5,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $396 | $5,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map