616 9th Ave S Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $433,883 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 9th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $472,471, approximately $388 per square foot. 616 9th Ave S is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $761 | $15,243 | $11,220 | $4,023 |
| 2023 | $667 | $7,357 | $3,897 | $3,460 |
| 2021 | $651 | $9,995 | $6,535 | $3,460 |
| 2020 | $638 | $9,995 | $6,535 | $3,460 |
| 2019 | $638 | $9,995 | $6,535 | $3,460 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,398 | $3,122 | $3,276 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,398 | $3,122 | $3,276 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,398 | $3,122 | $3,276 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,398 | $3,122 | $3,276 |
| 2014 | $446 | $6,398 | $3,122 | $3,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map