616 9th Ave SE Stanley, ND 58784
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $398,897
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 616 9th Ave SE, Stanley, ND 58784 and is currently estimated at $387,949. 616 9th Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School and Stanley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Venture Genesis Llc
Bought by
Mortensen Jeffrey S and Mortensen Krista M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,693
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,256
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortensen Jeffrey S | $403,750 | Mountrail Cnty Abs & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mortensen Jeffrey S | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $163,850 | $20,950 | $142,900 |
| 2024 | $3,741 | $163,850 | $20,950 | $142,900 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $166,100 | $20,950 | $145,150 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $160,900 | $20,950 | $139,950 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $162,050 | $20,950 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $4,659 | $151,850 | $20,950 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $142,100 | $20,950 | $121,150 |
| 2018 | $4,625 | $146,000 | $20,950 | $125,050 |
| 2017 | $4,601 | $147,300 | $20,950 | $126,350 |
| 2016 | $4,742 | $166,500 | $20,950 | $145,550 |
| 2015 | $4,665 | $158,400 | $20,950 | $137,450 |
| 2014 | $4,522 | $158,400 | $20,950 | $137,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map